Privacy Policy

This web site is maintained by Pacific Multimedia Pty Ltd. This Privacy Policy applies to all the publicly accessible pages on the site located at www.Pacific Multimedia.com. Pacific Multimedia does not have any responsibility for the privacy policies or practices of third party sites linked to the Pacific Multimedia site.

Pacific Multimedia's privacy practices are regulated by the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1988. This Act gives you the right to know how your personal information (any information or opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent or can be readily identified from the information or opinion) will be used and gives you some control over the information you provide to Pacific Multimedia.

What information do we collect?

When you look at the pages on the Pacific Multimedia site, our computers do not automatically record any information that identifies you or your computer.

How do we use the information collected?

Pacific Multimedia will not disclose or publish information that identifies individual machines, or potentially identifies sub-groupings of addresses, without consent or otherwise in accordance with the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1988.

Pacific Multimedia does not use cookies, (files or file entries placed on your computer's hard drive by a website which allow monitoring of your use of a site, including repeat visits).

Your email messages will be:

  • retained and stored electronically in accordance with standards and authorities under the State Records Act which fix variable retention periods depending on the transaction which is recorded; and
  • used and disclosed for the purpose of replying to you, and subject to the requirements of the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act.

What exceptions are there to this rule?

In the event of an investigation, Pacific Multimedia will provide access to data to any law enforcement agency that may exercise a warrant to inspect such information.

Is the information stored securely?

Yes. Information collected is stored in an appropriately secure format and held by Pacific Multimedia for archival purposes. When the information is no longer required for the purposes for which it was collected it is deleted in accordance with the State Records General Displosal Authority for Administrative Records. Under the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act and the Freedom of Information Act, you may apply to access the records we hold about you, and to apply to amend or correct information which is inaccurate, irrelevant, out of date, incomplete or misleading.

How secure is Email sent to Pacific Multimedia?

Electronic mail is not a secure form of communication and we cannot guarantee that your message will not be viewed by someone else when being sent to us. We strongly recommend that you write to us if the information you wish to provide is highly confidential.

What will we do with information provided in Feedback?

Pacific Multimedia provides feedback facilities on the Pacific Multimedia site to allow users to provide input into the future development of the site. You may provide personal details for the purpose of receiving a reply to their feedback. This information will only be used for the purpose for which it was provided. We will not add your email address or name to any mailing list. Providing your personal details when giving feedback is optional. Pacific Multimedia may publish received feedback in a manner which identifies individual users only when consent to do so has been granted.

Who else has access to information within Pacific Multimedia?

Pacific Multimedia captures this information on its own computers. Access to this information is restricted to a limited number of officers in Pacific Multimedia.

Will this policy be updated over time?

Due to the developing nature of privacy principles for online communication, this policy may be modified or expanded in light of new developments or issues that may arise from time to time. The amended policy will be posted to this site and will operate from the time it is posted.

How can I find additional information about the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Act?

You can find more information about the Privacy and Personal Information Act by contacting:

   Privacy NSW
   tel. +612 9268 5588
   www.lawlink.nsw.gov.au

 

Let's put this into perspective; stainless steel, which is mainly used in , only has a Vickers value of 200; only diamonds can scratch the surface of a hublot replica. The case of the Rado V10K is made from high-tech Diamond and the bracelet is made from caoutchouc and available in black, orange, red or blue. The I really want to buy; perhaps one day. There are many other collections available from : the Sintra, Integral, Crysma, Coupole and others. All replica watches sale are high quality timepieces. They are highly desired by collectors and regular buyers alike. If you're looking for a top rated replica watches sale that stands out from the crowd, then a Rado wristwatch is one you should definitely consider.